Spurs Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Spurs 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Spurs corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Spurs (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Spurs, Shots on Target/90 is led by Conor John Gallagher (Spurs, 1.14 SoT/90), James Daniel Maddison (Spurs, 0.92 SoT/90), Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell (Spurs, 0.74 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes (Spurs, 2.28 fouls/90, 2 YC), Iyenoma Destiny Udogie (Spurs, 2.01 fouls/90, 1 YC), Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán (Spurs, 2.00 fouls/90, 0 YC); Foul Magnets are led by James Daniel Maddison (Spurs, 4.62 fouls drawn/90), Conor John Gallagher (Spurs, 2.85 fouls drawn/90), Mohammed Kudus (Spurs, 2.34 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Spurs (11.8 match corners, 89% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Spurs Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush (Spurs) averages 0.69 SoT/90 (43% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 653 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes (Spurs) commits 2.28 fouls/90 (74% 1+ foul rate, 2 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Mohammed Kudus (Spurs) draws 2.34 fouls/90 (47% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Spurs averages 11.8 total match corners (7.4 won/gm, 89% Over 8.5 corners, 72% BTTS).
Spurs Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor John Gallagher | Spurs | 316 | 1G / 0A | 1.14 | 1.99 | 45% | 12% |
| James Daniel Maddison | Spurs | 195 | 1G / 0A | 0.92 | 1.38 | 38% | 8% |
| Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell | Spurs | 487 | 1G / 1A | 0.74 | 2.03 | 34% | 6% |
| Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush | Spurs | 653 | 1G / 0A | 0.69 | 1.65 | 43% | 11% |
| Andrew Henry Robertson | Spurs | 664 | 0G / 2A | 0.41 | 0.54 | 29% | 5% |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | Spurs | 900 | 2G / 0A | 0.40 | 1.00 | 33% | 6% |
| Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes | Spurs | 513 | 0G / 1A | 0.35 | 1.58 | 18% | 2% |
| Mohammed Kudus | Spurs | 538 | 0G / 3A | 0.33 | 1.84 | 20% | 2% |
Spurs Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes | Spurs | 513 | 2.28 | 13 | 2 | 74% |
| Iyenoma Destiny Udogie | Spurs | 179 | 2.01 | 4 | 1 | 65% |
| Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán | Spurs | 406 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 73% |
| Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush | Spurs | 653 | 1.93 | 14 | 0 | 80% |
| Conor John Gallagher | Spurs | 316 | 1.71 | 6 | 3 | 59% |
| Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón | Spurs | 179 | 1.51 | 3 | 0 | 78% |
| Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell | Spurs | 487 | 1.48 | 8 | 1 | 56% |
| Mohammed Kudus | Spurs | 538 | 1.34 | 8 | 0 | 60% |
Spurs Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Daniel Maddison | Spurs | 195 | 4.62 | 10 | 69% |
| Conor John Gallagher | Spurs | 316 | 2.85 | 10 | 44% |
| Mohammed Kudus | Spurs | 538 | 2.34 | 14 | 47% |
| Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón | Spurs | 179 | 2.01 | 4 | 60% |
| Iyenoma Destiny Udogie | Spurs | 179 | 2.01 | 4 | 28% |
| Archie James Francis Gray | Spurs | 712 | 1.39 | 11 | 36% |
| Micky van de Ven | Spurs | 736 | 1.35 | 11 | 36% |
| Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell | Spurs | 487 | 1.11 | 6 | 13% |
Spurs Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spurs | 7.4 | 4.4 | 11.8 | 89% | 72% | 78% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Spurs Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Spurs 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Spurs Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush (Spurs) 1+ Shot on Target (0.69 SoT/90, 43% hit rate); Leg 2: Mohammed Kudus (Spurs) 2+ Fouls Drawn (2.34 drawn/90, 47% hit rate); Leg 3: Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes (Spurs) 1+ Foul Committed (2.28 fouls/90, 2 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Spurs averages 11.8 total corners, 89% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Spurs (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Spurs shots on target per 90 is led by Conor John Gallagher (Spurs, 1.14 SoT/90), James Daniel Maddison (Spurs, 0.92 SoT/90), Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell (Spurs, 0.74 SoT/90).
Which Spurs players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Spurs are Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes (Spurs, 2.28 fouls/90, 2 YC), Iyenoma Destiny Udogie (Spurs, 2.01 fouls/90, 1 YC), Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán (Spurs, 2.00 fouls/90, 0 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Spurs (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Spurs foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by James Daniel Maddison (Spurs, 4.62 fouls drawn/90), Conor John Gallagher (Spurs, 2.85 fouls drawn/90), Mohammed Kudus (Spurs, 2.34 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Spurs corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Spurs (11.8 match corners, 89% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.