Coventry City Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Coventry City 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Coventry corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Coventry City (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Coventry City, Shots on Target/90 is led by Gnantin Yann Gboho (Coventry City, 1.86 SoT/90), Stephen Mfuni (Coventry City, 0.87 SoT/90), Loum Tchaouna (Coventry City, 0.83 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Caleb Marfo Yirenkyi (Coventry City, 2.63 fouls/90, 3 YC), Ephron Jardell Mason-Clark (Coventry City, 2.18 fouls/90, 0 YC), Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City, 1.80 fouls/90, 1 YC); Foul Magnets are led by Solomon Brandon Michael Clarke Thomas-Asante (Coventry City, 3.25 fouls drawn/90), Gnantin Yann Gboho (Coventry City, 3.10 fouls drawn/90), Sidiki Cherif (Coventry City, 2.46 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Coventry City (10.5 match corners, 79% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Coventry City Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Stephen Mfuni (Coventry City) averages 0.87 SoT/90 (46% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 312 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City) commits 1.80 fouls/90 (74% 1+ foul rate, 1 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City) draws 0.90 fouls/90 (15% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Coventry City averages 10.5 total match corners (4.8 won/gm, 79% Over 8.5 corners, 62% BTTS).
Coventry City Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gnantin Yann Gboho | Coventry City | 145 | 1G / 0A | 1.86 | 3.10 | 78% | 45% |
| Stephen Mfuni | Coventry City | 312 | 1G / 0A | 0.87 | 1.73 | 46% | 13% |
| Loum Tchaouna | Coventry City | 217 | 0G / 0A | 0.83 | 2.07 | 35% | 7% |
| Jack Edward Rudoni | Coventry City | 737 | 3G / 0A | 0.73 | 1.83 | 46% | 13% |
| Solomon Brandon Michael Clarke Thomas-Asante | Coventry City | 498 | 0G / 2A | 0.72 | 1.63 | 33% | 6% |
| Sidiki Cherif | Coventry City | 256 | 1G / 1A | 0.70 | 1.41 | 31% | 5% |
| Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi | Coventry City | 446 | 1G / 0A | 0.61 | 2.02 | 32% | 6% |
| Ephron Jardell Mason-Clark | Coventry City | 330 | 0G / 0A | 0.55 | 0.82 | 26% | 4% |
Coventry City Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caleb Marfo Yirenkyi | Coventry City | 651 | 2.63 | 19 | 3 | 86% |
| Ephron Jardell Mason-Clark | Coventry City | 330 | 2.18 | 8 | 0 | 69% |
| Tatsuhiro Sakamoto | Coventry City | 400 | 1.80 | 8 | 1 | 74% |
| Jack Edward Rudoni | Coventry City | 737 | 1.47 | 12 | 1 | 71% |
| Gnantin Yann Gboho | Coventry City | 145 | 1.24 | 2 | 0 | 64% |
| Stephen Mfuni | Coventry City | 312 | 1.15 | 4 | 0 | 56% |
| Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi | Coventry City | 446 | 0.81 | 4 | 0 | 40% |
| Victor Torp Overgaard | Coventry City | 234 | 0.77 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
Coventry City Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Brandon Michael Clarke Thomas-Asante | Coventry City | 498 | 3.25 | 18 | 55% |
| Gnantin Yann Gboho | Coventry City | 145 | 3.10 | 5 | 72% |
| Sidiki Cherif | Coventry City | 256 | 2.46 | 7 | 37% |
| Ephron Jardell Mason-Clark | Coventry City | 330 | 1.64 | 6 | 22% |
| Caleb Marfo Yirenkyi | Coventry City | 651 | 1.52 | 11 | 31% |
| Jack Edward Rudoni | Coventry City | 737 | 1.34 | 11 | 31% |
| Loum Tchaouna | Coventry City | 217 | 1.24 | 3 | 14% |
| Tatsuhiro Sakamoto | Coventry City | 400 | 0.90 | 4 | 15% |
Coventry City Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coventry City | 4.8 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 79% | 62% | 60% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Coventry City Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Coventry City 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Coventry City Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Stephen Mfuni (Coventry City) 1+ Shot on Target (0.87 SoT/90, 46% hit rate); Leg 2: Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City) 2+ Fouls Drawn (0.90 drawn/90, 15% hit rate); Leg 3: Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City) 1+ Foul Committed (1.80 fouls/90, 1 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Coventry City averages 10.5 total corners, 79% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Coventry City (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Coventry City shots on target per 90 is led by Gnantin Yann Gboho (Coventry City, 1.86 SoT/90), Stephen Mfuni (Coventry City, 0.87 SoT/90), Loum Tchaouna (Coventry City, 0.83 SoT/90).
Which Coventry City players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Coventry City are Caleb Marfo Yirenkyi (Coventry City, 2.63 fouls/90, 3 YC), Ephron Jardell Mason-Clark (Coventry City, 2.18 fouls/90, 0 YC), Tatsuhiro Sakamoto (Coventry City, 1.80 fouls/90, 1 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Coventry City (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Coventry City foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by Solomon Brandon Michael Clarke Thomas-Asante (Coventry City, 3.25 fouls drawn/90), Gnantin Yann Gboho (Coventry City, 3.10 fouls drawn/90), Sidiki Cherif (Coventry City, 2.46 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Coventry City corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Coventry City (10.5 match corners, 79% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.