Bournemouth Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Bournemouth 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Bournemouth corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Bournemouth (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Bournemouth, Shots on Target/90 is led by Marcus Joseph Tavernier (Bournemouth, 1.39 SoT/90), Justin Dean Kluivert (Bournemouth, 1.04 SoT/90), Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha (Bournemouth, 1.03 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Justin Dean Kluivert (Bournemouth, 2.26 fouls/90, 1 YC), Tyler Shaan Adams (Bournemouth, 1.86 fouls/90, 3 YC), Adrien Truffert (Bournemouth, 1.61 fouls/90, 2 YC); Foul Magnets are led by Alex Jay Scott (Bournemouth, 3.43 fouls drawn/90), Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa (Bournemouth, 2.15 fouls drawn/90), Ryan Christie (Bournemouth, 1.53 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Bournemouth (11.8 match corners, 88% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Bournemouth Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha (Bournemouth) averages 1.03 SoT/90 (64% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 874 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Adrien Truffert (Bournemouth) commits 1.61 fouls/90 (80% 1+ foul rate, 2 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa (Bournemouth) draws 2.15 fouls/90 (61% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Bournemouth averages 11.8 total match corners (6.3 won/gm, 88% Over 8.5 corners, 59% BTTS).
Bournemouth Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Joseph Tavernier | Bournemouth | 840 | 5G / 0A | 1.39 | 1.93 | 73% | 38% |
| Justin Dean Kluivert | Bournemouth | 518 | 1G / 2A | 1.04 | 1.91 | 53% | 18% |
| Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha | Bournemouth | 874 | 1G / 0A | 1.03 | 2.16 | 64% | 27% |
| Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa | Bournemouth | 837 | 5G / 4A | 0.75 | 1.94 | 51% | 16% |
| Ryan Christie | Bournemouth | 412 | 0G / 1A | 0.22 | 1.31 | 11% | 2% |
| António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares | Bournemouth | 900 | 0G / 0A | 0.20 | 0.60 | 18% | 2% |
| Adrien Truffert | Bournemouth | 893 | 0G / 1A | 0.20 | 0.50 | 18% | 2% |
| Alex Jay Scott | Bournemouth | 446 | 1G / 2A | 0.20 | 0.61 | 18% | 2% |
Bournemouth Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Dean Kluivert | Bournemouth | 518 | 2.26 | 13 | 1 | 81% |
| Tyler Shaan Adams | Bournemouth | 727 | 1.86 | 15 | 3 | 78% |
| Adrien Truffert | Bournemouth | 893 | 1.61 | 16 | 2 | 80% |
| Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa | Bournemouth | 837 | 1.51 | 14 | 1 | 76% |
| Lewis John Cook | Bournemouth | 377 | 1.43 | 6 | 2 | 52% |
| Ryan Christie | Bournemouth | 412 | 1.31 | 6 | 3 | 49% |
| Adam James Smith | Bournemouth | 847 | 1.17 | 11 | 4 | 68% |
| Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha | Bournemouth | 874 | 0.82 | 8 | 0 | 56% |
Bournemouth Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Jay Scott | Bournemouth | 446 | 3.43 | 17 | 86% |
| Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa | Bournemouth | 837 | 2.15 | 20 | 61% |
| Ryan Christie | Bournemouth | 412 | 1.53 | 7 | 19% |
| Adam James Smith | Bournemouth | 847 | 1.49 | 14 | 42% |
| Marcus Joseph Tavernier | Bournemouth | 840 | 1.18 | 11 | 31% |
| Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha | Bournemouth | 874 | 1.13 | 11 | 31% |
| Justin Dean Kluivert | Bournemouth | 518 | 0.87 | 5 | 14% |
| James Clayton Hill | Bournemouth | 900 | 0.50 | 5 | 9% |
Bournemouth Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bournemouth | 6.3 | 5.5 | 11.8 | 88% | 59% | 62% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Bournemouth Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Bournemouth 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Bournemouth Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha (Bournemouth) 1+ Shot on Target (1.03 SoT/90, 64% hit rate); Leg 2: Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa (Bournemouth) 2+ Fouls Drawn (2.15 drawn/90, 61% hit rate); Leg 3: Adrien Truffert (Bournemouth) 1+ Foul Committed (1.61 fouls/90, 2 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Bournemouth averages 11.8 total corners, 88% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Bournemouth (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Bournemouth shots on target per 90 is led by Marcus Joseph Tavernier (Bournemouth, 1.39 SoT/90), Justin Dean Kluivert (Bournemouth, 1.04 SoT/90), Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha (Bournemouth, 1.03 SoT/90).
Which Bournemouth players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Bournemouth are Justin Dean Kluivert (Bournemouth, 2.26 fouls/90, 1 YC), Tyler Shaan Adams (Bournemouth, 1.86 fouls/90, 3 YC), Adrien Truffert (Bournemouth, 1.61 fouls/90, 2 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Bournemouth (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Bournemouth foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by Alex Jay Scott (Bournemouth, 3.43 fouls drawn/90), Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa (Bournemouth, 2.15 fouls drawn/90), Ryan Christie (Bournemouth, 1.53 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Bournemouth corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Bournemouth (11.8 match corners, 88% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.