Aston Villa Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Aston Villa 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Aston Villa corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Aston Villa (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Aston Villa, Shots on Target/90 is led by Nicolas Jackson (Aston Villa, 1.25 SoT/90), Ibrahim Mbaye (Aston Villa, 1.25 SoT/90), Johan Manzambi (Aston Villa, 0.98 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Matthew Stuart Cash (Aston Villa, 2.19 fouls/90, 5 YC), Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos (Aston Villa, 2.19 fouls/90, 2 YC), Boubacar Bernard Kamara (Aston Villa, 1.94 fouls/90, 0 YC); Foul Magnets are led by John McGinn (Aston Villa, 2.51 fouls drawn/90), Boubacar Bernard Kamara (Aston Villa, 2.15 fouls drawn/90), Johan Manzambi (Aston Villa, 2.15 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Aston Villa (10.5 match corners, 79% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Aston Villa Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Nicolas Jackson (Aston Villa) averages 1.25 SoT/90 (68% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 722 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos (Aston Villa) commits 2.19 fouls/90 (68% 1+ foul rate, 2 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): John McGinn (Aston Villa) draws 2.51 fouls/90 (66% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Aston Villa averages 10.5 total match corners (5.6 won/gm, 79% Over 8.5 corners, 68% BTTS).
Aston Villa Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Jackson | Aston Villa | 722 | 6G / 1A | 1.25 | 2.49 | 68% | 32% |
| Ibrahim Mbaye | Aston Villa | 144 | 0G / 1A | 1.25 | 3.12 | 48% | 14% |
| Johan Manzambi | Aston Villa | 461 | 2G / 3A | 0.98 | 3.12 | 52% | 17% |
| Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos | Aston Villa | 329 | 2G / 2A | 0.55 | 0.82 | 25% | 3% |
| Leon Christoph Goretzka | Aston Villa | 168 | 1G / 0A | 0.54 | 2.68 | 24% | 3% |
| Ross Barkley | Aston Villa | 384 | 0G / 0A | 0.47 | 1.41 | 22% | 3% |
| John McGinn | Aston Villa | 790 | 2G / 4A | 0.46 | 1.03 | 34% | 7% |
| Emiliano Buendía Stati | Aston Villa | 588 | 1G / 1A | 0.31 | 2.14 | 21% | 2% |
Aston Villa Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Stuart Cash | Aston Villa | 658 | 2.19 | 16 | 5 | 87% |
| Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos | Aston Villa | 329 | 2.19 | 8 | 2 | 68% |
| Boubacar Bernard Kamara | Aston Villa | 881 | 1.94 | 19 | 0 | 86% |
| João Victor Gomes da Silva | Aston Villa | 402 | 1.79 | 8 | 2 | 69% |
| George Hemmings | Aston Villa | 316 | 1.71 | 6 | 0 | 64% |
| Ibrahim Mbaye | Aston Villa | 144 | 1.25 | 2 | 0 | 48% |
| Ross Barkley | Aston Villa | 384 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 46% |
| Emiliano Buendía Stati | Aston Villa | 588 | 1.07 | 7 | 2 | 55% |
Aston Villa Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McGinn | Aston Villa | 790 | 2.51 | 22 | 66% |
| Boubacar Bernard Kamara | Aston Villa | 881 | 2.15 | 21 | 63% |
| Johan Manzambi | Aston Villa | 461 | 2.15 | 11 | 48% |
| Emiliano Buendía Stati | Aston Villa | 588 | 1.99 | 13 | 43% |
| João Victor Gomes da Silva | Aston Villa | 402 | 1.57 | 7 | 27% |
| Matthew Stuart Cash | Aston Villa | 658 | 1.50 | 11 | 41% |
| Ibrahim Mbaye | Aston Villa | 144 | 1.25 | 2 | 14% |
| Nicolas Jackson | Aston Villa | 722 | 1.00 | 8 | 23% |
Aston Villa Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Villa | 5.6 | 4.9 | 10.5 | 79% | 68% | 68% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Aston Villa Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Aston Villa 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Aston Villa Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Nicolas Jackson (Aston Villa) 1+ Shot on Target (1.25 SoT/90, 68% hit rate); Leg 2: John McGinn (Aston Villa) 2+ Fouls Drawn (2.51 drawn/90, 66% hit rate); Leg 3: Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos (Aston Villa) 1+ Foul Committed (2.19 fouls/90, 2 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Aston Villa averages 10.5 total corners, 79% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Aston Villa (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Aston Villa shots on target per 90 is led by Nicolas Jackson (Aston Villa, 1.25 SoT/90), Ibrahim Mbaye (Aston Villa, 1.25 SoT/90), Johan Manzambi (Aston Villa, 0.98 SoT/90).
Which Aston Villa players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Aston Villa are Matthew Stuart Cash (Aston Villa, 2.19 fouls/90, 5 YC), Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos (Aston Villa, 2.19 fouls/90, 2 YC), Boubacar Bernard Kamara (Aston Villa, 1.94 fouls/90, 0 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Aston Villa (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Aston Villa foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by John McGinn (Aston Villa, 2.51 fouls drawn/90), Boubacar Bernard Kamara (Aston Villa, 2.15 fouls drawn/90), Johan Manzambi (Aston Villa, 2.15 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Aston Villa corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Aston Villa (10.5 match corners, 79% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.