Premier League Fouls Committed & Player Booking Stats (2026/27) — Fouls/90 & Cards
2026/27 Premier League player fouls committed per 90 and to-be-booked leaderboard: 1+ & 2+ foul hit rates, yellow cards, cards per 90, and 4-yellow-card suspension tightropes.
Which Premier League players commit the most fouls per 90 in 2026/27?
Verified 2026/27 Premier League player fouls committed per 90 is led by Viktor Einar Gyökeres (Arsenal, 3.48 fouls/90, 0 YC), Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu (Man Utd, 3.23 fouls/90, 1 YC), Matt Davidson Rider Crooks (Hull City, 2.83 fouls/90, 5 YC). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Premier League Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Erling Braut Haaland (Man City) averages 1.82 SoT/90 (84% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 890 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Matt Davidson Rider Crooks (Hull City) commits 2.83 fouls/90 (87% 1+ foul rate, 5 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Alex Jay Scott (Bournemouth) draws 3.43 fouls/90 (86% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Spurs averages 11.8 total match corners (7.4 won/gm, 89% Over 8.5 corners, 72% BTTS).
Premier League Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Einar Gyökeres | Arsenal | 181 | 3.48 | 7 | 0 | 84% |
| Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu | Man Utd | 195 | 3.23 | 7 | 1 | 81% |
| Matt Davidson Rider Crooks | Hull City | 382 | 2.83 | 12 | 5 | 87% |
| Caleb Marfo Yirenkyi | Coventry City | 651 | 2.63 | 19 | 3 | 86% |
| Saša Lukić | Ipswich Town | 493 | 2.56 | 14 | 2 | 91% |
| César Palacios Pérez | Fulham | 286 | 2.52 | 8 | 1 | 73% |
| Edward Keddar Nketiah | Crystal Palace | 287 | 2.51 | 8 | 0 | 73% |
| Nicolás González Iglesias | Newcastle | 557 | 2.42 | 15 | 3 | 85% |
| Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | Nott'm Forest | 260 | 2.42 | 7 | 2 | 72% |
| Wilson Isidor | Sunderland | 263 | 2.40 | 7 | 0 | 71% |
| Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly | Arsenal | 432 | 2.29 | 11 | 2 | 80% |
| Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes | Spurs | 513 | 2.28 | 13 | 2 | 74% |
| Justin Dean Kluivert | Bournemouth | 518 | 2.26 | 13 | 1 | 81% |
| Timothy Emeka Iroegbunam | Hull City | 361 | 2.24 | 9 | 1 | 69% |
| José María Andrés Baixauli | Brighton | 450 | 2.20 | 11 | 3 | 80% |
| Matthew Stuart Cash | Aston Villa | 658 | 2.19 | 16 | 5 | 87% |
| Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos | Aston Villa | 329 | 2.19 | 8 | 2 | 68% |
| Ephron Jardell Mason-Clark | Coventry City | 330 | 2.18 | 8 | 0 | 69% |
| Jefferson Andrés Lerma Solís | Crystal Palace | 251 | 2.15 | 6 | 3 | 67% |
| Yehor Yarmolyuk | Brentford | 379 | 2.14 | 9 | 1 | 68% |
Premier League Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Daniel Maddison | Spurs | 195 | 4.62 | 10 | 69% |
| Alex Jay Scott | Bournemouth | 446 | 3.43 | 17 | 86% |
| Mikel Merino Zazón | Arsenal | 212 | 3.40 | 8 | 53% |
| Solomon Brandon Michael Clarke Thomas-Asante | Coventry City | 498 | 3.25 | 18 | 55% |
| Elliot Anderson | Man City | 786 | 3.21 | 28 | 78% |
| Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura | Arsenal | 390 | 3.00 | 13 | 49% |
| Jérémy Baffour Doku | Man City | 396 | 2.95 | 13 | 65% |
| Conor John Gallagher | Spurs | 316 | 2.85 | 10 | 44% |
| Wilson Isidor | Sunderland | 263 | 2.74 | 8 | 42% |
| Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly | Arsenal | 432 | 2.71 | 13 | 57% |
| Christopher Rigg | Sunderland | 234 | 2.69 | 7 | 42% |
| Christos Tzolis | Arsenal | 518 | 2.61 | 15 | 64% |
| John McGinn | Aston Villa | 790 | 2.51 | 22 | 66% |
| Sidiki Cherif | Coventry City | 256 | 2.46 | 7 | 37% |
| Jack Peter Grealish | Everton | 304 | 2.37 | 8 | 40% |
| Mohammed Kudus | Spurs | 538 | 2.34 | 14 | 47% |
| Eberechi Oluchi Eze | Arsenal | 231 | 2.34 | 6 | 34% |
| Enzo Jeremías Fernández | Man City | 620 | 2.32 | 16 | 54% |
| Rio Ngumoha | Liverpool | 202 | 2.23 | 5 | 32% |
| Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber | Crystal Palace | 447 | 2.21 | 11 | 56% |
Premier League Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed-Ali Cho | Hull City | 193 | 1G / 0A | 1.87 | 2.80 | 62% | 25% |
| Erling Braut Haaland | Man City | 890 | 9G / 0A | 1.82 | 3.24 | 84% | 54% |
| Thierno Barry | Everton | 855 | 6G / 1A | 1.58 | 2.95 | 78% | 45% |
| Iliman Cheikh Baroy Ndiaye | Everton | 180 | 0G / 1A | 1.50 | 2.00 | 78% | 44% |
| Pedro Lomba Neto | Chelsea | 738 | 3G / 1A | 1.46 | 1.95 | 71% | 35% |
| Marcus Joseph Tavernier | Bournemouth | 840 | 5G / 0A | 1.39 | 1.93 | 73% | 38% |
| Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | Nott'm Forest | 260 | 1G / 0A | 1.38 | 1.73 | 51% | 16% |
| Mikel Merino Zazón | Arsenal | 212 | 0G / 0A | 1.27 | 1.70 | 48% | 14% |
| Nicolas Jackson | Aston Villa | 722 | 6G / 1A | 1.25 | 2.49 | 68% | 32% |
| Bryan Tetsadong Marceau Mbeumo | Man Utd | 892 | 4G / 1A | 1.21 | 2.02 | 70% | 34% |
| Alexander Isak | Liverpool | 747 | 7G / 0A | 1.20 | 2.29 | 68% | 31% |
| Conor John Gallagher | Spurs | 316 | 1G / 0A | 1.14 | 1.99 | 45% | 12% |
| Mathis Rayan Cherki | Man City | 565 | 5G / 2A | 1.12 | 1.91 | 55% | 19% |
| Malick Junior Yalcouyé | Brighton | 335 | 2G / 0A | 1.07 | 1.88 | 43% | 11% |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen | Crystal Palace | 511 | 1G / 1A | 1.06 | 1.23 | 54% | 18% |
| Justin Dean Kluivert | Bournemouth | 518 | 1G / 2A | 1.04 | 1.91 | 53% | 18% |
| Rayan Vitor Simplício Rocha | Bournemouth | 874 | 1G / 0A | 1.03 | 2.16 | 64% | 27% |
| Brian Ebenezer Adjei Brobbey | Sunderland | 619 | 3G / 1A | 1.02 | 1.74 | 59% | 23% |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | Brighton | 724 | 3G / 4A | 0.99 | 1.86 | 56% | 20% |
| Víctor Muñoz Villanueva | Liverpool | 455 | 2G / 1A | 0.99 | 1.78 | 43% | 11% |
Premier League Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spurs | 7.4 | 4.4 | 11.8 | 89% | 72% | 78% |
| Bournemouth | 6.3 | 5.5 | 11.8 | 88% | 59% | 62% |
| Brentford | 5.1 | 6.2 | 11.3 | 86% | 78% | 75% |
| Man Utd | 5.8 | 5.4 | 11.2 | 85% | 55% | 58% |
| Liverpool | 7.1 | 3.9 | 11.0 | 86% | 54% | 68% |
| Newcastle | 5.7 | 5.2 | 10.9 | 82% | 58% | 64% |
| Ipswich Town | 4.4 | 6.5 | 10.9 | 83% | 64% | 66% |
| Man City | 7.6 | 3.1 | 10.7 | 84% | 64% | 75% |
| Chelsea | 5.9 | 4.8 | 10.7 | 80% | 65% | 72% |
| Arsenal | 6.8 | 3.8 | 10.6 | 81% | 48% | 62% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Premier League Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Premier League 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Premier League Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Erling Braut Haaland (Man City) 1+ Shot on Target (1.82 SoT/90, 84% hit rate); Leg 2: Alex Jay Scott (Bournemouth) 2+ Fouls Drawn (3.43 drawn/90, 86% hit rate); Leg 3: Matt Davidson Rider Crooks (Hull City) 1+ Foul Committed (2.83 fouls/90, 5 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Spurs averages 11.8 total corners, 89% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Premier League (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (180+ mins), Premier League shots on target per 90 is led by Mohamed-Ali Cho (Hull City, 1.87 SoT/90), Erling Braut Haaland (Man City, 1.82 SoT/90), Thierno Barry (Everton, 1.58 SoT/90).
Which Premier League players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Premier League are Viktor Einar Gyökeres (Arsenal, 3.48 fouls/90, 0 YC), Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu (Man Utd, 3.23 fouls/90, 1 YC), Matt Davidson Rider Crooks (Hull City, 2.83 fouls/90, 5 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Premier League (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Premier League foul magnets (180+ mins) are led by James Daniel Maddison (Spurs, 4.62 fouls drawn/90), Alex Jay Scott (Bournemouth, 3.43 fouls drawn/90), Mikel Merino Zazón (Arsenal, 3.40 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Premier League corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Spurs (11.8 match corners, 89% Over 8.5), Bournemouth (11.8 match corners, 88% Over 8.5), Brentford (11.3 match corners, 86% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.