Nott'm Forest Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Nott'm Forest 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Nott'm Forest corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Nott'm Forest (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Nott'm Forest, Shots on Target/90 is led by Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (Nott'm Forest, 1.38 SoT/90), Liam Rory Delap (Nott'm Forest, 0.66 SoT/90), Dan Assane Ndoye (Nott'm Forest, 0.58 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Ibrahim Sangaré (Nott'm Forest, 2.76 fouls/90, 0 YC), Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (Nott'm Forest, 2.42 fouls/90, 2 YC), Liam Rory Delap (Nott'm Forest, 2.12 fouls/90, 2 YC); Foul Magnets are led by Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (Nott'm Forest, 2.08 fouls drawn/90), James John McAtee (Nott'm Forest, 1.83 fouls drawn/90), Liam Rory Delap (Nott'm Forest, 1.46 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Nott'm Forest (10.1 match corners, 74% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Nott'm Forest Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Jair Paula da Cunha Filho (Nott'm Forest) averages 0.25 SoT/90 (22% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 714 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Daniel Muñoz Mejía (Nott'm Forest) commits 1.70 fouls/90 (74% 1+ foul rate, 1 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Jair Paula da Cunha Filho (Nott'm Forest) draws 0.88 fouls/90 (22% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Nott'm Forest averages 10.1 total match corners (4.6 won/gm, 74% Over 8.5 corners, 48% BTTS).
Nott'm Forest Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | Nott'm Forest | 260 | 1G / 0A | 1.38 | 1.73 | 51% | 16% |
| Liam Rory Delap | Nott'm Forest | 680 | 3G / 0A | 0.66 | 2.91 | 43% | 11% |
| Dan Assane Ndoye | Nott'm Forest | 625 | 2G / 0A | 0.58 | 2.30 | 34% | 6% |
| James John McAtee | Nott'm Forest | 838 | 0G / 0A | 0.54 | 1.29 | 40% | 9% |
| Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White | Nott'm Forest | 810 | 1G / 3A | 0.44 | 1.56 | 36% | 7% |
| Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | Nott'm Forest | 899 | 0G / 1A | 0.40 | 1.10 | 33% | 6% |
| Jair Paula da Cunha Filho | Nott'm Forest | 714 | 1G / 0A | 0.25 | 0.50 | 22% | 3% |
| Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | Nott'm Forest | 437 | 0G / 0A | 0.21 | 0.41 | 16% | 2% |
Nott'm Forest Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Sangaré | Nott'm Forest | 163 | 2.76 | 5 | 0 | 76% |
| Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | Nott'm Forest | 260 | 2.42 | 7 | 2 | 72% |
| Liam Rory Delap | Nott'm Forest | 680 | 2.12 | 16 | 2 | 84% |
| Daniel Muñoz Mejía | Nott'm Forest | 636 | 1.70 | 12 | 1 | 74% |
| Nikola Milenković | Nott'm Forest | 540 | 1.67 | 10 | 2 | 81% |
| Dan Assane Ndoye | Nott'm Forest | 625 | 1.44 | 10 | 2 | 64% |
| Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | Nott'm Forest | 437 | 1.24 | 6 | 3 | 64% |
| Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos | Nott'm Forest | 899 | 1.20 | 12 | 3 | 70% |
Nott'm Forest Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz | Nott'm Forest | 260 | 2.08 | 6 | 29% |
| James John McAtee | Nott'm Forest | 838 | 1.83 | 17 | 52% |
| Liam Rory Delap | Nott'm Forest | 680 | 1.46 | 11 | 36% |
| Ryan James Yates | Nott'm Forest | 124 | 1.45 | 2 | 27% |
| Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina | Nott'm Forest | 437 | 1.44 | 7 | 33% |
| Neco Shay Williams | Nott'm Forest | 894 | 1.31 | 13 | 38% |
| Dan Assane Ndoye | Nott'm Forest | 625 | 1.30 | 9 | 24% |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | Nott'm Forest | 163 | 1.10 | 2 | 11% |
Nott'm Forest Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nott'm Forest | 4.6 | 5.5 | 10.1 | 74% | 48% | 45% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Nott'm Forest Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Nott'm Forest 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Nott'm Forest Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Jair Paula da Cunha Filho (Nott'm Forest) 1+ Shot on Target (0.25 SoT/90, 22% hit rate); Leg 2: Jair Paula da Cunha Filho (Nott'm Forest) 2+ Fouls Drawn (0.88 drawn/90, 22% hit rate); Leg 3: Daniel Muñoz Mejía (Nott'm Forest) 1+ Foul Committed (1.70 fouls/90, 1 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Nott'm Forest averages 10.1 total corners, 74% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Nott'm Forest (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Nott'm Forest shots on target per 90 is led by Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (Nott'm Forest, 1.38 SoT/90), Liam Rory Delap (Nott'm Forest, 0.66 SoT/90), Dan Assane Ndoye (Nott'm Forest, 0.58 SoT/90).
Which Nott'm Forest players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Nott'm Forest are Ibrahim Sangaré (Nott'm Forest, 2.76 fouls/90, 0 YC), Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (Nott'm Forest, 2.42 fouls/90, 2 YC), Liam Rory Delap (Nott'm Forest, 2.12 fouls/90, 2 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Nott'm Forest (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Nott'm Forest foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz (Nott'm Forest, 2.08 fouls drawn/90), James John McAtee (Nott'm Forest, 1.83 fouls drawn/90), Liam Rory Delap (Nott'm Forest, 1.46 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Nott'm Forest corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Nott'm Forest (10.1 match corners, 74% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.