Ipswich Town Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Ipswich Town 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Ipswich corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Ipswich Town (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Ipswich Town, Shots on Target/90 is led by Zian Flemming (Ipswich Town, 2.65 SoT/90), Julio César Enciso Espínola (Ipswich Town, 0.98 SoT/90), Jack Raymond Clarke (Ipswich Town, 0.95 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Zian Flemming (Ipswich Town, 3.71 fouls/90, 2 YC), Saša Lukić (Ipswich Town, 2.56 fouls/90, 2 YC), Issahaku Abdul Fatawu (Ipswich Town, 1.84 fouls/90, 4 YC); Foul Magnets are led by Chuba Amechi Akpom (Ipswich Town, 3.66 fouls drawn/90), Issahaku Abdul Fatawu (Ipswich Town, 2.01 fouls drawn/90), Emersonn Correia da Silva (Ipswich Town, 1.93 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Ipswich Town (10.9 match corners, 83% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Ipswich Town Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Emersonn Correia da Silva (Ipswich Town) averages 0.55 SoT/90 (33% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 652 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Florentino Ibrain Morris Luís (Ipswich Town) commits 1.35 fouls/90 (58% 1+ foul rate, 0 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Emersonn Correia da Silva (Ipswich Town) draws 1.93 fouls/90 (42% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Ipswich Town averages 10.9 total match corners (4.4 won/gm, 83% Over 8.5 corners, 64% BTTS).
Ipswich Town Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zian Flemming | Ipswich Town | 170 | 2G / 0A | 2.65 | 3.71 | 75% | 40% |
| Julio César Enciso Espínola | Ipswich Town | 825 | 2G / 2A | 0.98 | 2.51 | 60% | 23% |
| Jack Raymond Clarke | Ipswich Town | 285 | 2G / 1A | 0.95 | 1.89 | 39% | 9% |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | Ipswich Town | 295 | 0G / 0A | 0.92 | 1.22 | 40% | 9% |
| Chuba Amechi Akpom | Ipswich Town | 123 | 1G / 0A | 0.73 | 0.73 | 32% | 6% |
| Emersonn Correia da Silva | Ipswich Town | 652 | 2G / 1A | 0.55 | 2.07 | 33% | 6% |
| Daizen Maeda | Ipswich Town | 510 | 1G / 0A | 0.53 | 1.06 | 26% | 4% |
| Abdoul Guemissongui Ouattara | Ipswich Town | 581 | 1G / 3A | 0.31 | 0.62 | 19% | 2% |
Ipswich Town Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zian Flemming | Ipswich Town | 170 | 3.71 | 7 | 2 | 85% |
| Saša Lukić | Ipswich Town | 493 | 2.56 | 14 | 2 | 91% |
| Issahaku Abdul Fatawu | Ipswich Town | 537 | 1.84 | 11 | 4 | 71% |
| Daizen Maeda | Ipswich Town | 510 | 1.41 | 8 | 0 | 56% |
| Florentino Ibrain Morris Luís | Ipswich Town | 399 | 1.35 | 6 | 0 | 58% |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | Ipswich Town | 295 | 1.22 | 4 | 0 | 49% |
| Exequiel Alejandro Palacios | Ipswich Town | 662 | 1.09 | 8 | 1 | 60% |
| Jack Raymond Clarke | Ipswich Town | 285 | 0.95 | 3 | 1 | 39% |
Ipswich Town Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuba Amechi Akpom | Ipswich Town | 123 | 3.66 | 5 | 57% |
| Issahaku Abdul Fatawu | Ipswich Town | 537 | 2.01 | 12 | 40% |
| Emersonn Correia da Silva | Ipswich Town | 652 | 1.93 | 14 | 42% |
| Julio César Enciso Espínola | Ipswich Town | 825 | 1.53 | 14 | 42% |
| Exequiel Alejandro Palacios | Ipswich Town | 662 | 1.22 | 9 | 27% |
| Jacob Greaves | Ipswich Town | 447 | 1.21 | 6 | 34% |
| Jack Raymond Clarke | Ipswich Town | 285 | 0.95 | 3 | 9% |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | Ipswich Town | 295 | 0.92 | 3 | 9% |
Ipswich Town Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich Town | 4.4 | 6.5 | 10.9 | 83% | 64% | 66% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Ipswich Town Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Ipswich Town 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Ipswich Town Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Emersonn Correia da Silva (Ipswich Town) 1+ Shot on Target (0.55 SoT/90, 33% hit rate); Leg 2: Emersonn Correia da Silva (Ipswich Town) 2+ Fouls Drawn (1.93 drawn/90, 42% hit rate); Leg 3: Florentino Ibrain Morris Luís (Ipswich Town) 1+ Foul Committed (1.35 fouls/90, 0 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Ipswich Town averages 10.9 total corners, 83% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Ipswich Town (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Ipswich Town shots on target per 90 is led by Zian Flemming (Ipswich Town, 2.65 SoT/90), Julio César Enciso Espínola (Ipswich Town, 0.98 SoT/90), Jack Raymond Clarke (Ipswich Town, 0.95 SoT/90).
Which Ipswich Town players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Ipswich Town are Zian Flemming (Ipswich Town, 3.71 fouls/90, 2 YC), Saša Lukić (Ipswich Town, 2.56 fouls/90, 2 YC), Issahaku Abdul Fatawu (Ipswich Town, 1.84 fouls/90, 4 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Ipswich Town (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Ipswich Town foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by Chuba Amechi Akpom (Ipswich Town, 3.66 fouls drawn/90), Issahaku Abdul Fatawu (Ipswich Town, 2.01 fouls drawn/90), Emersonn Correia da Silva (Ipswich Town, 1.93 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Ipswich Town corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Ipswich Town (10.9 match corners, 83% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.