Newcastle Bet Builder Stats — Shots on Target, Fouls, Cards & Corners (2026/27)
Newcastle 2026/27 Bet Builder cheat sheet: per-90 shots on target (1+ & 2+ SoT hit rates), player fouls committed, foul magnets, yellow card booking risk, and Newcastle corner & BTTS averages.
Who are the top per-90 Shots on Target, Fouls Committed, and Corner picks in Newcastle (2026/27)?
In 2026/27 Newcastle, Shots on Target/90 is led by Anthony David Junior Elanga (Newcastle, 0.83 SoT/90), Harvey Lewis Barnes (Newcastle, 0.81 SoT/90), Yoane Wissa (Newcastle, 0.76 SoT/90); Fouls Committed/90 is led by Nicolás González Iglesias (Newcastle, 2.42 fouls/90, 3 YC), Fabian Lukas Schär (Newcastle, 1.71 fouls/90, 3 YC), Yoane Wissa (Newcastle, 1.65 fouls/90, 3 YC); Foul Magnets are led by Yoane Wissa (Newcastle, 1.65 fouls drawn/90), Harvey Lewis Barnes (Newcastle, 1.63 fouls drawn/90), Joseph George Willock (Newcastle, 1.43 fouls drawn/90); and match corner benchmarks feature Newcastle (10.9 match corners, 82% Over 8.5). Toggle between All Squad Players and RoboKlopp Projected Starters (≥65% Start Probability) on the live filter board above.
Data-Backed Newcastle Bet Builder Angles (2026/27)
- 1+ Shot on Target Anchor: Yoane Wissa (Newcastle) averages 0.76 SoT/90 (46% Poisson 1+ SoT hit rate across 707 mins).
- Fouls Committed & Card Risk: Yoane Wissa (Newcastle) commits 1.65 fouls/90 (73% 1+ foul rate, 3 yellow cards in 2026/27).
- Foul Magnet (Opposing Full-Back Angle): Yoane Wissa (Newcastle) draws 1.65 fouls/90 (38% 2+ fouls drawn rate).
- Corners & Goals Benchmark: Newcastle averages 10.9 total match corners (5.7 won/gm, 82% Over 8.5 corners, 58% BTTS).
Newcastle Shots on Target (SoT/90) & Goals Leaders (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | G / A | SoT/90 | Shots/90 | 1+ SoT % | 2+ SoT % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony David Junior Elanga | Newcastle | 325 | 2G / 0A | 0.83 | 1.66 | 40% | 9% |
| Harvey Lewis Barnes | Newcastle | 886 | 2G / 3A | 0.81 | 1.83 | 56% | 19% |
| Yoane Wissa | Newcastle | 707 | 1G / 1A | 0.76 | 2.42 | 46% | 13% |
| Joseph George Willock | Newcastle | 565 | 2G / 0A | 0.48 | 2.07 | 27% | 4% |
| Sven Adriaan Botman | Newcastle | 630 | 1G / 0A | 0.43 | 0.57 | 35% | 7% |
| Lewis Kieran Hall | Newcastle | 899 | 1G / 1A | 0.30 | 0.60 | 26% | 4% |
| Matias Fernandez-Pardo | Newcastle | 318 | 0G / 0A | 0.28 | 0.28 | 16% | 2% |
| William Idamudia Daugaard Osula | Newcastle | 351 | 1G / 1A | 0.26 | 1.03 | 16% | 2% |
Newcastle Fouls Committed & Player Booking Risk (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls/90 | Total Fouls | Yellows | 1+ Foul % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolás González Iglesias | Newcastle | 557 | 2.42 | 15 | 3 | 85% |
| Fabian Lukas Schär | Newcastle | 210 | 1.71 | 4 | 3 | 59% |
| Yoane Wissa | Newcastle | 707 | 1.65 | 13 | 3 | 73% |
| Matias Fernandez-Pardo | Newcastle | 318 | 1.13 | 4 | 0 | 49% |
| Joseph George Willock | Newcastle | 565 | 1.12 | 7 | 0 | 51% |
| Anthony David Junior Elanga | Newcastle | 325 | 1.11 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Amar Dedić | Newcastle | 624 | 1.01 | 7 | 1 | 59% |
| Jacob Kai Murphy | Newcastle | 433 | 0.83 | 4 | 3 | 36% |
Newcastle Most Fouled Players — Fouls Drawn per 90 (2026/27)
| Player | Club | Mins | Fouls Drawn/90 | Total Won | 2+ Drawn % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoane Wissa | Newcastle | 707 | 1.65 | 13 | 38% |
| Harvey Lewis Barnes | Newcastle | 886 | 1.63 | 16 | 48% |
| Joseph George Willock | Newcastle | 565 | 1.43 | 9 | 23% |
| Lewis Kieran Hall | Newcastle | 899 | 1.40 | 14 | 41% |
| Anthony David Junior Elanga | Newcastle | 325 | 1.38 | 5 | 21% |
| Jacob Kai Murphy | Newcastle | 433 | 1.25 | 6 | 15% |
| Matias Fernandez-Pardo | Newcastle | 318 | 1.13 | 4 | 15% |
| Fabian Lukas Schär | Newcastle | 210 | 0.86 | 2 | 7% |
Newcastle Team Corners, Over 8.5% & BTTS Benchmarks (2026/27)
| Club | Corners Won/G | Conceded/G | Match Corners Avg | Over 8.5 % | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle | 5.7 | 5.2 | 10.9 | 82% | 58% | 64% |
Upcoming Matchday Bet Builder Cheat Sheets
All 20 Premier League Club Bet Builder & Top Scorer Hubs (2026/27)
Frequently Asked Questions (Newcastle Bet Builder FAQ)
What are the best Newcastle 4-Leg Bet Builder tips today (2026/27)?
RoboKlopp's data-backed 4-leg Newcastle Smart Bet Builder combines fit projected starters with Poisson hit rates: Leg 1: Yoane Wissa (Newcastle) 1+ Shot on Target (0.76 SoT/90, 46% hit rate); Leg 2: Yoane Wissa (Newcastle) 2+ Fouls Drawn (1.65 drawn/90, 38% hit rate); Leg 3: Yoane Wissa (Newcastle) 1+ Foul Committed (1.65 fouls/90, 3 YC); Leg 4: Over 8.5 Match Corners (Newcastle averages 10.9 total corners, 82% Over 8.5).
Who averages the most shots on target per 90 in Newcastle (2026/27)?
Based on verified 2026/27 API-Sports Pro telemetry (120+ mins), Newcastle shots on target per 90 is led by Anthony David Junior Elanga (Newcastle, 0.83 SoT/90), Harvey Lewis Barnes (Newcastle, 0.81 SoT/90), Yoane Wissa (Newcastle, 0.76 SoT/90).
Which Newcastle players commit the most fouls and pick up yellow cards?
The highest per-90 foul and booking candidates in Newcastle are Nicolás González Iglesias (Newcastle, 2.42 fouls/90, 3 YC), Fabian Lukas Schär (Newcastle, 1.71 fouls/90, 3 YC), Yoane Wissa (Newcastle, 1.65 fouls/90, 3 YC)—key targets for 1+ foul committed and player-to-be-booked Bet Builder legs.
Who are the most fouled players in Newcastle (2026/27)?
Verified 2026/27 Newcastle foul magnets (120+ mins) are led by Yoane Wissa (Newcastle, 1.65 fouls drawn/90), Harvey Lewis Barnes (Newcastle, 1.63 fouls drawn/90), Joseph George Willock (Newcastle, 1.43 fouls drawn/90), elevating card risk for opposing full-backs and defensive midfielders.
What are the Newcastle corner and BTTS averages for Bet Builders?
2026/27 corner and goal benchmarks feature Newcastle (10.9 match corners, 82% Over 8.5). Pair high corners-won clubs with strict PGMOL referees at Touchline Wire.