Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.61 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 0.20, Starts: 5 (446m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 27 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jordan Henderson vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Jordan Henderson leads 2–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+43 pts) • Form: 5.0 vs 4.6 • PPG: 5.4 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jordan Henderson (0.61 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.61 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.81 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.2 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (446m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £4.9m (1.4%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jordan Henderson and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) averages 0.61 shots on target per 90 (0.81 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jordan Henderson and Pascal Groß?
Jordan Henderson draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 5 starts (446 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Jordan Henderson and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jordan Henderson costs £4.9m with 1.4% ownership (5.4 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Henderson vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Henderson Stats Comparison →