Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Jordan Henderson (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.33 vs 0.61, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.33 vs 0.20, Starts: 10 (822m) vs 5 (446m), FPL Points: 50 vs 27.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Declan Rice vs Jordan Henderson
- Category Win Tally: Declan Rice leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Declan Rice (+23 pts) • Form: 6.0 vs 5.0 • PPG: 5.0 vs 5.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jordan Henderson (0.33 vs 0.61 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) | Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.33 | 0.61 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.09 | 0.81 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 30% | 75.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.33 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.76 | 0.2 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (822m) | 5 starts (446m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 50 pts • £7.5m (13.6%) | 27 pts • £4.9m (1.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Declan Rice and Jordan Henderson compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90), while Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) averages 0.61 shots on target per 90 (0.81 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Declan Rice and Jordan Henderson?
Declan Rice draws 0.33 fouls/90 and commits 0.76 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 50 FPL pts), whereas Jordan Henderson draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 5 starts (446 mins, 27 FPL pts).
How do Declan Rice and Jordan Henderson compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Declan Rice costs £7.5m with 13.6% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Jordan Henderson costs £4.9m with 1.4% ownership (5.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →