2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.61 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 1.18, Starts: 5 (446m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 27 vs 58.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jordan Henderson vs Marcus Tavernier

  • Category Win Tally: Jordan Henderson leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+31 pts) • Form: 5.0 vs 5.4 • PPG: 5.4 vs 5.8.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.61 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.611.39
Total Shots / 900.811.93
Shot Accuracy %75.0%72.2%
Fouls Drawn / 900.21.18
Fouls Committed / 900.20.64
Yellow Cards04
Starts / Minutes5 starts (446m)10 starts (840m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership27 pts • £4.9m (1.4%)58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Jordan Henderson and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) averages 0.61 shots on target per 90 (0.81 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jordan Henderson and Marcus Tavernier?

Jordan Henderson draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 5 starts (446 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).

How do Jordan Henderson and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Jordan Henderson costs £4.9m with 1.4% ownership (5.4 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...