Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Jordan Henderson (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 1.21 vs 0.61, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.01 vs 0.20, Starts: 10 (892m) vs 5 (446m), FPL Points: 46 vs 27.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Bryan Mbeumo vs Jordan Henderson
- Category Win Tally: Bryan Mbeumo leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (+19 pts) • Form: 4.2 vs 5.0 • PPG: 4.6 vs 5.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (1.21 vs 0.61 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) | Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.21 | 0.61 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.02 | 0.81 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 60.0% | 75.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.01 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.71 | 0.2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (892m) | 5 starts (446m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 46 pts • £7.9m (19.5%) | 27 pts • £4.9m (1.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Bryan Mbeumo and Jordan Henderson compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) averages 1.21 shots on target per 90 (2.02 total shots/90), while Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) averages 0.61 shots on target per 90 (0.81 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Bryan Mbeumo and Jordan Henderson?
Bryan Mbeumo draws 1.01 fouls/90 and commits 0.71 fouls/90 across 10 starts (892 mins, 46 FPL pts), whereas Jordan Henderson draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 5 starts (446 mins, 27 FPL pts).
How do Bryan Mbeumo and Jordan Henderson compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Bryan Mbeumo costs £7.9m with 19.5% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Jordan Henderson costs £4.9m with 1.4% ownership (5.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →