Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.61 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 1.53, Starts: 5 (446m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 27 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jordan Henderson vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Jordan Henderson leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+25 pts) • Form: 5.0 vs 4.6 • PPG: 5.4 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.61 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.61 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.81 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.2 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (446m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £4.9m (1.4%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jordan Henderson and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) averages 0.61 shots on target per 90 (0.81 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jordan Henderson and Morgan Rogers?
Jordan Henderson draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 5 starts (446 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Jordan Henderson and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jordan Henderson costs £4.9m with 1.4% ownership (5.4 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Henderson vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Henderson Stats Comparison →