Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Kevin Schade (Brentford) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) vs Kevin Schade (Brentford). Shots on Target/90: 0.61 vs 0.81, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 1.51, Starts: 5 (446m) vs 9 (777m), FPL Points: 27 vs 46.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jordan Henderson vs Kevin Schade
- Category Win Tally: Jordan Henderson leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Kevin Schade (+19 pts) • Form: 5.0 vs 1.4 • PPG: 5.4 vs 4.6.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Kevin Schade (0.61 vs 0.81 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Brentford next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brentford FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) | Kevin Schade (Brentford) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.61 | 0.81 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.81 | 1.51 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 1.51 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.2 | 0.46 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (446m) | 9 starts (777m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £4.9m (1.4%) | 46 pts • £6.1m (13.1%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jordan Henderson and Kevin Schade compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jordan Henderson (Chelsea) averages 0.61 shots on target per 90 (0.81 total shots/90), while Kevin Schade (Brentford) averages 0.81 shots on target per 90 (1.51 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jordan Henderson and Kevin Schade?
Jordan Henderson draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 0.2 fouls/90 across 5 starts (446 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Kevin Schade draws 1.51 fouls/90 and commits 0.46 fouls/90 across 9 starts (777 mins, 46 FPL pts).
How do Jordan Henderson and Kevin Schade compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jordan Henderson costs £4.9m with 1.4% ownership (5.4 PPG), while Kevin Schade costs £6.1m with 13.1% ownership (4.6 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Henderson vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Henderson vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Henderson Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Henderson Stats Comparison →