2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.96, Starts: 7 (620m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 23 vs 54.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Enzo Fernández vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Enzo Fernández leads 0–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+31 pts) • Form: 2.0 vs 4.0 • PPG: 2.6 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.00 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Enzo Fernández (Man City) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (620m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 23 pts • £6.9m (3.6%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Enzo Fernández and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Enzo Fernández (Man City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Enzo Fernández and Rayan Cherki?
Enzo Fernández draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 7 starts (620 mins, 23 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Enzo Fernández and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Enzo Fernández costs £6.9m with 3.6% ownership (2.6 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Enzo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →