2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Cole Palmer (Chelsea) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Cole Palmer (Chelsea) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.92 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.64 vs 0.00, Starts: 10 (878m) vs 7 (620m), FPL Points: 47 vs 23.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Cole Palmer vs Enzo Fernández

  • Category Win Tally: Cole Palmer leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Cole Palmer (+24 pts) • Form: 3.8 vs 2.0 • PPG: 4.7 vs 2.6.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Cole Palmer (0.92 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Cole Palmer (Chelsea) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Cole Palmer (Chelsea) Enzo Fernández (Man City)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.920
Total Shots / 902.150
Shot Accuracy %42.9%0%
Fouls Drawn / 901.640
Fouls Committed / 901.130
Yellow Cards41
Starts / Minutes10 starts (878m)7 starts (620m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership47 pts • £9.8m (28.5%)23 pts • £6.9m (3.6%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Cole Palmer and Enzo Fernández compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Cole Palmer (Chelsea) averages 0.92 shots on target per 90 (2.15 total shots/90), while Enzo Fernández (Man City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Cole Palmer and Enzo Fernández?

Cole Palmer draws 1.64 fouls/90 and commits 1.13 fouls/90 across 10 starts (878 mins, 47 FPL pts), whereas Enzo Fernández draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 7 starts (620 mins, 23 FPL pts).

How do Cole Palmer and Enzo Fernández compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Cole Palmer costs £9.8m with 28.5% ownership (4.7 PPG), while Enzo Fernández costs £6.9m with 3.6% ownership (2.6 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...