2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 1.18, Starts: 7 (620m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 23 vs 58.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Enzo Fernández vs Marcus Tavernier

  • Category Win Tally: Enzo Fernández leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+35 pts) • Form: 2.0 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.6 vs 5.8.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.00 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Enzo Fernández (Man City) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)01.39
Total Shots / 9001.93
Shot Accuracy %0%72.2%
Fouls Drawn / 9001.18
Fouls Committed / 9000.64
Yellow Cards14
Starts / Minutes7 starts (620m)10 starts (840m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership23 pts • £6.9m (3.6%)58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Enzo Fernández and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Enzo Fernández (Man City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Enzo Fernández and Marcus Tavernier?

Enzo Fernández draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 7 starts (620 mins, 23 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).

How do Enzo Fernández and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Enzo Fernández costs £6.9m with 3.6% ownership (2.6 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...