2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 1.21 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.01 vs 0.00, Starts: 10 (892m) vs 7 (620m), FPL Points: 46 vs 23.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Bryan Mbeumo vs Enzo Fernández

  • Category Win Tally: Bryan Mbeumo leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (+23 pts) • Form: 4.2 vs 2.0 • PPG: 4.6 vs 2.6.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (1.21 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) Enzo Fernández (Man City)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)1.210
Total Shots / 902.020
Shot Accuracy %60.0%0%
Fouls Drawn / 901.010
Fouls Committed / 900.710
Yellow Cards21
Starts / Minutes10 starts (892m)7 starts (620m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership46 pts • £7.9m (19.5%)23 pts • £6.9m (3.6%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Bryan Mbeumo and Enzo Fernández compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) averages 1.21 shots on target per 90 (2.02 total shots/90), while Enzo Fernández (Man City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Bryan Mbeumo and Enzo Fernández?

Bryan Mbeumo draws 1.01 fouls/90 and commits 0.71 fouls/90 across 10 starts (892 mins, 46 FPL pts), whereas Enzo Fernández draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 7 starts (620 mins, 23 FPL pts).

How do Bryan Mbeumo and Enzo Fernández compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Bryan Mbeumo costs £7.9m with 19.5% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Enzo Fernández costs £6.9m with 3.6% ownership (2.6 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...