2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Enzo Fernández (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.33 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.33 vs 0.00, Starts: 10 (822m) vs 7 (620m), FPL Points: 50 vs 23.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Declan Rice vs Enzo Fernández
- Category Win Tally: Declan Rice leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Declan Rice (+27 pts) • Form: 6.0 vs 2.0 • PPG: 5.0 vs 2.6.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Declan Rice (0.33 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) | Enzo Fernández (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.33 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.09 | 0 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 30% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.33 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.76 | 0 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (822m) | 7 starts (620m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 50 pts • £7.5m (13.6%) | 23 pts • £6.9m (3.6%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Declan Rice and Enzo Fernández compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90), while Enzo Fernández (Man City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Declan Rice and Enzo Fernández?
Declan Rice draws 0.33 fouls/90 and commits 0.76 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 50 FPL pts), whereas Enzo Fernández draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 7 starts (620 mins, 23 FPL pts).
How do Declan Rice and Enzo Fernández compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Declan Rice costs £7.5m with 13.6% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Enzo Fernández costs £6.9m with 3.6% ownership (2.6 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →