Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Enzo Fernández (Man City) vs Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.65, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 1.41, Starts: 7 (620m) vs 10 (823m), FPL Points: 23 vs 50.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Enzo Fernández vs Martin Ødegaard
- Category Win Tally: Enzo Fernández leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Martin Ødegaard (+27 pts) • Form: 2.0 vs 4.2 • PPG: 2.6 vs 5.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Martin Ødegaard (0.00 vs 0.65 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Enzo Fernández (Man City) | Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 0.65 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 60% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (620m) | 10 starts (823m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 23 pts • £6.9m (3.6%) | 50 pts • £6.7m (16.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Enzo Fernández and Martin Ødegaard compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Enzo Fernández (Man City) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) averages 0.65 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Enzo Fernández and Martin Ødegaard?
Enzo Fernández draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 7 starts (620 mins, 23 FPL pts), whereas Martin Ødegaard draws 1.41 fouls/90 and commits 0.33 fouls/90 across 10 starts (823 mins, 50 FPL pts).
How do Enzo Fernández and Martin Ødegaard compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Enzo Fernández costs £6.9m with 3.6% ownership (2.6 PPG), while Martin Ødegaard costs £6.7m with 16.4% ownership (5.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Enzo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Enzo Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Enzo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →