Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 1.07 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.61 vs 0.96, Starts: 3 (322m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 25 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Malick Yalcouyé vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Malick Yalcouyé leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+29 pts) • Form: 1.0 vs 4.0 • PPG: 2.5 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (1.07 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.07 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.88 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 57.1% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.61 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.81 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (322m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 25 pts • £4.5m (2.7%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Malick Yalcouyé and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) averages 1.07 shots on target per 90 (1.88 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Malick Yalcouyé and Rayan Cherki?
Malick Yalcouyé draws 1.61 fouls/90 and commits 0.81 fouls/90 across 3 starts (322 mins, 25 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Malick Yalcouyé and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Malick Yalcouyé costs £4.5m with 2.7% ownership (2.5 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Yalcouyé vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →