2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 1.07 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.61 vs 1.18, Starts: 3 (322m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 25 vs 58.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Malick Yalcouyé vs Marcus Tavernier

  • Category Win Tally: Malick Yalcouyé leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+33 pts) • Form: 1.0 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.5 vs 5.8.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (1.07 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)1.071.39
Total Shots / 901.881.93
Shot Accuracy %57.1%72.2%
Fouls Drawn / 901.611.18
Fouls Committed / 900.810.64
Yellow Cards04
Starts / Minutes3 starts (322m)10 starts (840m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership25 pts • £4.5m (2.7%)58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Malick Yalcouyé and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) averages 1.07 shots on target per 90 (1.88 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Malick Yalcouyé and Marcus Tavernier?

Malick Yalcouyé draws 1.61 fouls/90 and commits 0.81 fouls/90 across 3 starts (322 mins, 25 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).

How do Malick Yalcouyé and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Malick Yalcouyé costs £4.5m with 2.7% ownership (2.5 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...