Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 1.07 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.61 vs 0.20, Starts: 3 (322m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 25 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Malick Yalcouyé vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Malick Yalcouyé leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+45 pts) • Form: 1.0 vs 4.6 • PPG: 2.5 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Malick Yalcouyé (1.07 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.07 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.88 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 57.1% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.61 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.81 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (322m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 25 pts • £4.5m (2.7%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Malick Yalcouyé and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) averages 1.07 shots on target per 90 (1.88 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Malick Yalcouyé and Pascal Groß?
Malick Yalcouyé draws 1.61 fouls/90 and commits 0.81 fouls/90 across 3 starts (322 mins, 25 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Malick Yalcouyé and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Malick Yalcouyé costs £4.5m with 2.7% ownership (2.5 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Yalcouyé vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Yalcouyé vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Yalcouyé Stats Comparison →