Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.33 vs 1.07, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.33 vs 1.61, Starts: 10 (822m) vs 3 (322m), FPL Points: 50 vs 25.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Declan Rice vs Malick Yalcouyé
- Category Win Tally: Declan Rice leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Declan Rice (+25 pts) • Form: 6.0 vs 1.0 • PPG: 5.0 vs 2.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Malick Yalcouyé (0.33 vs 1.07 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) | Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.33 | 1.07 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.09 | 1.88 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 30% | 57.1% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.33 | 1.61 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.76 | 0.81 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (822m) | 3 starts (322m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 50 pts • £7.5m (13.6%) | 25 pts • £4.5m (2.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Declan Rice and Malick Yalcouyé compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90), while Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) averages 1.07 shots on target per 90 (1.88 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Declan Rice and Malick Yalcouyé?
Declan Rice draws 0.33 fouls/90 and commits 0.76 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 50 FPL pts), whereas Malick Yalcouyé draws 1.61 fouls/90 and commits 0.81 fouls/90 across 3 starts (322 mins, 25 FPL pts).
How do Declan Rice and Malick Yalcouyé compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Declan Rice costs £7.5m with 13.6% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Malick Yalcouyé costs £4.5m with 2.7% ownership (2.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →