Kevin Schade (Brentford) vs Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Kevin Schade (Brentford) vs Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.81 vs 1.07, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.51 vs 1.61, Starts: 9 (777m) vs 3 (322m), FPL Points: 46 vs 25.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Kevin Schade vs Malick Yalcouyé
- Category Win Tally: Kevin Schade leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Kevin Schade (+21 pts) • Form: 1.4 vs 1.0 • PPG: 4.6 vs 2.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Malick Yalcouyé (0.81 vs 1.07 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brentford next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brentford FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Kevin Schade (Brentford) | Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.81 | 1.07 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.51 | 1.88 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 53.8% | 57.1% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.51 | 1.61 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.46 | 0.81 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (777m) | 3 starts (322m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 46 pts • £6.1m (13.1%) | 25 pts • £4.5m (2.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Kevin Schade and Malick Yalcouyé compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Kevin Schade (Brentford) averages 0.81 shots on target per 90 (1.51 total shots/90), while Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton) averages 1.07 shots on target per 90 (1.88 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Kevin Schade and Malick Yalcouyé?
Kevin Schade draws 1.51 fouls/90 and commits 0.46 fouls/90 across 9 starts (777 mins, 46 FPL pts), whereas Malick Yalcouyé draws 1.61 fouls/90 and commits 0.81 fouls/90 across 3 starts (322 mins, 25 FPL pts).
How do Kevin Schade and Malick Yalcouyé compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Kevin Schade costs £6.1m with 13.1% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Malick Yalcouyé costs £4.5m with 2.7% ownership (2.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Schade vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Schade Stats Comparison →