Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 1.72 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.72 vs 0.96, Starts: 1 (157m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 25 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Hinshelwood vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Jack Hinshelwood leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+29 pts) • Form: 1.8 vs 4.0 • PPG: 5.0 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Hinshelwood (1.72 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.72 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.29 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.72 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.15 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 1 starts (157m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 25 pts • £5.9m (0.6%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Hinshelwood and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) averages 1.72 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Hinshelwood and Rayan Cherki?
Jack Hinshelwood draws 1.72 fouls/90 and commits 1.15 fouls/90 across 1 starts (157 mins, 25 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Jack Hinshelwood and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Hinshelwood costs £5.9m with 0.6% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Hinshelwood vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →