Cole Palmer (Chelsea) vs Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Cole Palmer (Chelsea) vs Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.92 vs 1.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.64 vs 1.72, Starts: 10 (878m) vs 1 (157m), FPL Points: 47 vs 25.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Cole Palmer vs Jack Hinshelwood
- Category Win Tally: Cole Palmer leads 3–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Cole Palmer (+22 pts) • Form: 3.8 vs 1.8 • PPG: 4.7 vs 5.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Hinshelwood (0.92 vs 1.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Cole Palmer (Chelsea) | Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.92 | 1.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.15 | 2.29 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 42.9% | 75.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.64 | 1.72 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.13 | 1.15 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (878m) | 1 starts (157m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 47 pts • £9.8m (28.5%) | 25 pts • £5.9m (0.6%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Cole Palmer and Jack Hinshelwood compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Cole Palmer (Chelsea) averages 0.92 shots on target per 90 (2.15 total shots/90), while Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) averages 1.72 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Cole Palmer and Jack Hinshelwood?
Cole Palmer draws 1.64 fouls/90 and commits 1.13 fouls/90 across 10 starts (878 mins, 47 FPL pts), whereas Jack Hinshelwood draws 1.72 fouls/90 and commits 1.15 fouls/90 across 1 starts (157 mins, 25 FPL pts).
How do Cole Palmer and Jack Hinshelwood compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Cole Palmer costs £9.8m with 28.5% ownership (4.7 PPG), while Jack Hinshelwood costs £5.9m with 0.6% ownership (5.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Palmer vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Cherki vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →