Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.33 vs 1.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.33 vs 1.72, Starts: 10 (822m) vs 1 (157m), FPL Points: 50 vs 25.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Declan Rice vs Jack Hinshelwood
- Category Win Tally: Declan Rice leads 3–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Declan Rice (+25 pts) • Form: 6.0 vs 1.8 • PPG: 5.0 vs 5.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Hinshelwood (0.33 vs 1.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) | Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.33 | 1.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.09 | 2.29 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 30% | 75.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.33 | 1.72 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.76 | 1.15 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (822m) | 1 starts (157m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 50 pts • £7.5m (13.6%) | 25 pts • £5.9m (0.6%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Declan Rice and Jack Hinshelwood compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90), while Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) averages 1.72 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Declan Rice and Jack Hinshelwood?
Declan Rice draws 0.33 fouls/90 and commits 0.76 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 50 FPL pts), whereas Jack Hinshelwood draws 1.72 fouls/90 and commits 1.15 fouls/90 across 1 starts (157 mins, 25 FPL pts).
How do Declan Rice and Jack Hinshelwood compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Declan Rice costs £7.5m with 13.6% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Jack Hinshelwood costs £5.9m with 0.6% ownership (5.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →