Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 1.72 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.72 vs 1.18, Starts: 1 (157m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 25 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Hinshelwood vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Jack Hinshelwood leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+33 pts) • Form: 1.8 vs 5.4 • PPG: 5.0 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Hinshelwood (1.72 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.72 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.29 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.72 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.15 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 1 starts (157m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 25 pts • £5.9m (0.6%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Hinshelwood and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) averages 1.72 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Hinshelwood and Marcus Tavernier?
Jack Hinshelwood draws 1.72 fouls/90 and commits 1.15 fouls/90 across 1 starts (157 mins, 25 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Jack Hinshelwood and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Hinshelwood costs £5.9m with 0.6% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Hinshelwood vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →
- Hinshelwood vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Hinshelwood Stats Comparison →