Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) vs Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 1.21 vs 1.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.01 vs 1.72, Starts: 10 (892m) vs 1 (157m), FPL Points: 46 vs 25.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Bryan Mbeumo vs Jack Hinshelwood
- Category Win Tally: Bryan Mbeumo leads 3–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Bryan Mbeumo (+21 pts) • Form: 4.2 vs 1.8 • PPG: 4.6 vs 5.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Hinshelwood (1.21 vs 1.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) | Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.21 | 1.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.02 | 2.29 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 60.0% | 75.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.01 | 1.72 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.71 | 1.15 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (892m) | 1 starts (157m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 46 pts • £7.9m (19.5%) | 25 pts • £5.9m (0.6%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Bryan Mbeumo and Jack Hinshelwood compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd) averages 1.21 shots on target per 90 (2.02 total shots/90), while Jack Hinshelwood (Brighton) averages 1.72 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Bryan Mbeumo and Jack Hinshelwood?
Bryan Mbeumo draws 1.01 fouls/90 and commits 0.71 fouls/90 across 10 starts (892 mins, 46 FPL pts), whereas Jack Hinshelwood draws 1.72 fouls/90 and commits 1.15 fouls/90 across 1 starts (157 mins, 25 FPL pts).
How do Bryan Mbeumo and Jack Hinshelwood compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Bryan Mbeumo costs £7.9m with 19.5% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Jack Hinshelwood costs £5.9m with 0.6% ownership (5.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →