Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) vs Thierno Barry (Everton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) vs Thierno Barry (Everton). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.58, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.37 vs 1.58, Starts: 1 (197m) vs 10 (851m), FPL Points: 13 vs 55.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Lukas Nmecha vs Thierno Barry
- Category Win Tally: Lukas Nmecha leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Thierno Barry (+42 pts) • Form: 1.2 vs 7.0 • PPG: 1.4 vs 5.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Thierno Barry (0.00 vs 1.58 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) | Thierno Barry (Everton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.0 | 1.58 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.83 | 2.95 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0.0% | 53.6% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.37 | 1.58 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.46 | 1.05 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 1 starts (197m) | 10 starts (851m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 13 pts • £5.3m (0.4%) | 55 pts • £5.7m (10.2%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Lukas Nmecha and Thierno Barry compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90), while Thierno Barry (Everton) averages 1.58 shots on target per 90 (2.95 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Lukas Nmecha and Thierno Barry?
Lukas Nmecha draws 1.37 fouls/90 and commits 0.46 fouls/90 across 1 starts (197 mins, 13 FPL pts), whereas Thierno Barry draws 1.58 fouls/90 and commits 1.05 fouls/90 across 10 starts (851 mins, 55 FPL pts).
How do Lukas Nmecha and Thierno Barry compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Lukas Nmecha costs £5.3m with 0.4% ownership (1.4 PPG), while Thierno Barry costs £5.7m with 10.2% ownership (5.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Nmecha vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- João Pedro vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Nmecha vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Havertz vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →
- Thiago vs Nmecha Stats Comparison →