Erling Haaland (Man City) vs Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Erling Haaland (Man City) vs Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United). Shots on Target/90: 1.62 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.71 vs 1.37, Starts: 10 (889m) vs 1 (197m), FPL Points: 70 vs 13.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Erling Haaland vs Lukas Nmecha
- Category Win Tally: Erling Haaland leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Erling Haaland (+57 pts) • Form: 6.2 vs 1.2 • PPG: 7.0 vs 1.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Erling Haaland (1.62 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Erling Haaland (Man City) | Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.62 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.83 | 1.83 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 57.1% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.71 | 1.37 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.61 | 0.46 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (889m) | 1 starts (197m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £15.8m (79.0%) | 13 pts • £5.3m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Erling Haaland and Lukas Nmecha compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Erling Haaland (Man City) averages 1.62 shots on target per 90 (2.83 total shots/90), while Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Erling Haaland and Lukas Nmecha?
Erling Haaland draws 0.71 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 10 starts (889 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Lukas Nmecha draws 1.37 fouls/90 and commits 0.46 fouls/90 across 1 starts (197 mins, 13 FPL pts).
How do Erling Haaland and Lukas Nmecha compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Erling Haaland costs £15.8m with 79.0% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Lukas Nmecha costs £5.3m with 0.4% ownership (1.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Thiago Stats Comparison →