Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United). Shots on Target/90: 1.20 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.60 vs 1.37, Starts: 9 (747m) vs 1 (197m), FPL Points: 61 vs 13.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Alexander Isak vs Lukas Nmecha
- Category Win Tally: Alexander Isak leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Alexander Isak (+48 pts) • Form: 5.6 vs 1.2 • PPG: 6.8 vs 1.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Alexander Isak (1.20 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker) • Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Alexander Isak (Liverpool) | Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.29 | 1.83 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 52.6% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.6 | 1.37 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.24 | 0.46 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (747m) | 1 starts (197m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £9.2m (24.6%) | 13 pts • £5.3m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Alexander Isak and Lukas Nmecha compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Alexander Isak (Liverpool) averages 1.2 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90), while Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Alexander Isak and Lukas Nmecha?
Alexander Isak draws 0.6 fouls/90 and commits 0.24 fouls/90 across 9 starts (747 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas Lukas Nmecha draws 1.37 fouls/90 and commits 0.46 fouls/90 across 1 starts (197 mins, 13 FPL pts).
How do Alexander Isak and Lukas Nmecha compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Alexander Isak costs £9.2m with 24.6% ownership (6.8 PPG), while Lukas Nmecha costs £5.3m with 0.4% ownership (1.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Kostoulas Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Calvert-Lewin Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Brobbey Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Thiago Stats Comparison →