Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs Oli McBurnie (Hull City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs Oli McBurnie (Hull City). Shots on Target/90: 1.20 vs 0.51, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.60 vs 1.72, Starts: 9 (747m) vs 10 (886m), FPL Points: 61 vs 38.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Alexander Isak vs Oli McBurnie
- Category Win Tally: Alexander Isak leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Alexander Isak (+23 pts) • Form: 5.6 vs 5.0 • PPG: 6.8 vs 3.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Alexander Isak (1.20 vs 0.51 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker) • Hull City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Hull City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Alexander Isak (Liverpool) | Oli McBurnie (Hull City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.2 | 0.51 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.29 | 1.01 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 52.6% | 50.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.6 | 1.72 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.24 | 1.22 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (747m) | 10 starts (886m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £9.2m (24.6%) | 38 pts • £5.5m (1.8%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Alexander Isak and Oli McBurnie compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Alexander Isak (Liverpool) averages 1.2 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90), while Oli McBurnie (Hull City) averages 0.51 shots on target per 90 (1.01 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Alexander Isak and Oli McBurnie?
Alexander Isak draws 0.6 fouls/90 and commits 0.24 fouls/90 across 9 starts (747 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas Oli McBurnie draws 1.72 fouls/90 and commits 1.22 fouls/90 across 10 starts (886 mins, 38 FPL pts).
How do Alexander Isak and Oli McBurnie compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Alexander Isak costs £9.2m with 24.6% ownership (6.8 PPG), while Oli McBurnie costs £5.5m with 1.8% ownership (3.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Kostoulas Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Calvert-Lewin Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Brobbey Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Thiago Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Delap Stats Comparison →