Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Alexander Isak (Liverpool) vs Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest). Shots on Target/90: 1.20 vs 0.66, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.60 vs 1.46, Starts: 9 (747m) vs 8 (678m), FPL Points: 61 vs 30.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Alexander Isak vs Liam Delap
- Category Win Tally: Alexander Isak leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Alexander Isak (+31 pts) • Form: 5.6 vs 4.2 • PPG: 6.8 vs 3.3.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Alexander Isak (1.20 vs 0.66 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker) • Nott'm Forest next faces Upcoming Fixture (Nott'm Forest FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Alexander Isak (Liverpool) | Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.2 | 0.66 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.29 | 2.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 52.6% | 22.7% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.6 | 1.46 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.24 | 2.12 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (747m) | 8 starts (678m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £9.2m (24.6%) | 30 pts • £5.3m (1.5%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Alexander Isak and Liam Delap compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Alexander Isak (Liverpool) averages 1.2 shots on target per 90 (2.29 total shots/90), while Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest) averages 0.66 shots on target per 90 (2.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Alexander Isak and Liam Delap?
Alexander Isak draws 0.6 fouls/90 and commits 0.24 fouls/90 across 9 starts (747 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas Liam Delap draws 1.46 fouls/90 and commits 2.12 fouls/90 across 8 starts (678 mins, 30 FPL pts).
How do Alexander Isak and Liam Delap compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Alexander Isak costs £9.2m with 24.6% ownership (6.8 PPG), while Liam Delap costs £5.3m with 1.5% ownership (3.3 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Kostoulas Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Calvert-Lewin Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Brobbey Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Thiago Stats Comparison →