2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Evanilson (Bournemouth) vs Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Evanilson (Bournemouth) vs Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United). Shots on Target/90: 0.75 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.15 vs 1.37, Starts: 10 (837m) vs 1 (197m), FPL Points: 61 vs 13.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Evanilson vs Lukas Nmecha
- Category Win Tally: Evanilson leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Evanilson (+48 pts) • Form: 8.6 vs 1.2 • PPG: 6.1 vs 1.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Evanilson (0.75 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Evanilson (Bournemouth) | Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.75 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.94 | 1.83 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 38.9% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.15 | 1.37 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.51 | 0.46 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (837m) | 1 starts (197m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £6.5m (22.9%) | 13 pts • £5.3m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Evanilson and Lukas Nmecha compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Evanilson (Bournemouth) averages 0.75 shots on target per 90 (1.94 total shots/90), while Lukas Nmecha (Leeds United) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (1.83 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Evanilson and Lukas Nmecha?
Evanilson draws 2.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.51 fouls/90 across 10 starts (837 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas Lukas Nmecha draws 1.37 fouls/90 and commits 0.46 fouls/90 across 1 starts (197 mins, 13 FPL pts).
How do Evanilson and Lukas Nmecha compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Evanilson costs £6.5m with 22.9% ownership (6.1 PPG), while Lukas Nmecha costs £5.3m with 0.4% ownership (1.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Thiago Stats Comparison →