Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) vs Victor Torp (Coventry City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) vs Victor Torp (Coventry City). Shots on Target/90: 0.72 vs 0.38, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.53 vs 0.77, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 2 (227m), FPL Points: 52 vs 12.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Morgan Rogers vs Victor Torp
- Category Win Tally: Morgan Rogers leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+40 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 1.8 • PPG: 5.2 vs 2.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.72 vs 0.38 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Coventry City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Coventry City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) | Victor Torp (Coventry City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.72 | 0.38 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.33 | 1.54 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 53.8% | 25% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.53 | 0.77 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.02 | 0.77 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 2 starts (227m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) | 12 pts • £5.3m (0.1%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Morgan Rogers and Victor Torp compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90), while Victor Torp (Coventry City) averages 0.38 shots on target per 90 (1.54 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Morgan Rogers and Victor Torp?
Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts), whereas Victor Torp draws 0.77 fouls/90 and commits 0.77 fouls/90 across 2 starts (227 mins, 12 FPL pts).
How do Morgan Rogers and Victor Torp compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG), while Victor Torp costs £5.3m with 0.1% ownership (2.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Rogers Stats Comparison →