Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.65 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.41 vs 1.53, Starts: 10 (823m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 50 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Martin Ødegaard vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Martin Ødegaard leads 0–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+2 pts) • Form: 4.2 vs 4.6 • PPG: 5.0 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.65 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.65 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.09 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 60% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.41 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.33 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (823m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 50 pts • £6.7m (16.4%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Martin Ødegaard and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) averages 0.65 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Martin Ødegaard and Morgan Rogers?
Martin Ødegaard draws 1.41 fouls/90 and commits 0.33 fouls/90 across 10 starts (823 mins, 50 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Martin Ødegaard and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Martin Ødegaard costs £6.7m with 16.4% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- E.Le Fée vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →