Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.65 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.41 vs 0.96, Starts: 10 (823m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 50 vs 54.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Martin Ødegaard vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Martin Ødegaard leads 3–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+4 pts) • Form: 4.2 vs 4.0 • PPG: 5.0 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.65 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.65 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.09 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 60% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.41 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.33 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (823m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 50 pts • £6.7m (16.4%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Martin Ødegaard and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) averages 0.65 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Martin Ødegaard and Rayan Cherki?
Martin Ødegaard draws 1.41 fouls/90 and commits 0.33 fouls/90 across 10 starts (823 mins, 50 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Martin Ødegaard and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Martin Ødegaard costs £6.7m with 16.4% ownership (5.0 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- E.Le Fée vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →