Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.46 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.02 vs 1.53, Starts: 10 (791m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 46 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Florian Wirtz vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Florian Wirtz leads 1–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+6 pts) • Form: 5.6 vs 4.6 • PPG: 4.6 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.46 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.46 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.02 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.93 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (791m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 46 pts • £7.2m (5.3%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Florian Wirtz and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Florian Wirtz (Liverpool) averages 0.46 shots on target per 90 (1.25 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Florian Wirtz and Morgan Rogers?
Florian Wirtz draws 1.02 fouls/90 and commits 1.93 fouls/90 across 10 starts (791 mins, 46 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Florian Wirtz and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Florian Wirtz costs £7.2m with 5.3% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- E.Le Fée vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →