2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) vs Victor Munoz (Liverpool). Shots on Target/90: 0.72 vs 1.64, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.53 vs 0.00, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 5 (455m), FPL Points: 52 vs 27.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Morgan Rogers vs Victor Munoz
- Category Win Tally: Morgan Rogers leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+25 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 2.4 • PPG: 5.2 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Victor Munoz (0.72 vs 1.64 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker) • Liverpool next faces Upcoming Fixture (Liverpool FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) | Victor Munoz (Liverpool) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.72 | 1.64 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.33 | 3.27 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 53.8% | 50% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.53 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.02 | 1.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 5 starts (455m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) | 27 pts • £6.5m (0.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Morgan Rogers and Victor Munoz compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90), while Victor Munoz (Liverpool) averages 1.64 shots on target per 90 (3.27 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Morgan Rogers and Victor Munoz?
Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts), whereas Victor Munoz draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 1.64 fouls/90 across 5 starts (455 mins, 27 FPL pts).
How do Morgan Rogers and Victor Munoz compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG), while Victor Munoz costs £6.5m with 0.7% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Tavernier vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Rogers Stats Comparison →