Matheus Nunes (Man City) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Matheus Nunes (Man City) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.18 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.53 vs 1.20, Starts: 5 (513m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 22 vs 75.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Matheus Nunes vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Matheus Nunes leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+53 pts) • Form: 2.2 vs 7.4 • PPG: 3.1 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.18 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Matheus Nunes (Man City) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.18 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.18 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.53 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.35 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (513m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 22 pts • £5.9m (0.9%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Matheus Nunes and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Matheus Nunes (Man City) averages 0.18 shots on target per 90 (0.18 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Matheus Nunes and Maxim De Cuyper?
Matheus Nunes draws 0.53 fouls/90 and commits 0.35 fouls/90 across 5 starts (513 mins, 22 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Matheus Nunes and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Matheus Nunes costs £5.9m with 0.9% ownership (3.1 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Vuskovic vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Matheus N. vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Matheus N. vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Hall vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Gvardiol vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →
- Jacquet vs Matheus N. Stats Comparison →