Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Matheus Nunes (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Matheus Nunes (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.67 vs 0.18, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.33 vs 0.53, Starts: 10 (810m) vs 5 (513m), FPL Points: 58 vs 22.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jayden Bogle vs Matheus Nunes
- Category Win Tally: Jayden Bogle leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Jayden Bogle (+36 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 2.2 • PPG: 5.8 vs 3.1.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jayden Bogle (0.67 vs 0.18 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) | Matheus Nunes (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.67 | 0.18 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.89 | 0.18 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 100.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.33 | 0.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.22 | 0.35 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (810m) | 5 starts (513m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 58 pts • £4.8m (11.1%) | 22 pts • £5.9m (0.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jayden Bogle and Matheus Nunes compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) averages 0.67 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90), while Matheus Nunes (Man City) averages 0.18 shots on target per 90 (0.18 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jayden Bogle and Matheus Nunes?
Jayden Bogle draws 1.33 fouls/90 and commits 1.22 fouls/90 across 10 starts (810 mins, 58 FPL pts), whereas Matheus Nunes draws 0.53 fouls/90 and commits 0.35 fouls/90 across 5 starts (513 mins, 22 FPL pts).
How do Jayden Bogle and Matheus Nunes compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jayden Bogle costs £4.8m with 11.1% ownership (5.8 PPG), while Matheus Nunes costs £5.9m with 0.9% ownership (3.1 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Bogle vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →