Luka Vušković (Brighton) vs Matheus Nunes (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Luka Vušković (Brighton) vs Matheus Nunes (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.20 vs 0.18, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.81 vs 0.53, Starts: 10 (887m) vs 5 (513m), FPL Points: 70 vs 22.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Luka Vušković vs Matheus Nunes
- Category Win Tally: Luka Vušković leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Luka Vušković (+48 pts) • Form: 7.6 vs 2.2 • PPG: 7.0 vs 3.1.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Luka Vušković (0.20 vs 0.18 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Luka Vušković (Brighton) | Matheus Nunes (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.42 | 0.18 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 14.3% | 100.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.81 | 0.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.12 | 0.35 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (887m) | 5 starts (513m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £5.2m (8.4%) | 22 pts • £5.9m (0.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Luka Vušković and Matheus Nunes compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Luka Vušković (Brighton) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (1.42 total shots/90), while Matheus Nunes (Man City) averages 0.18 shots on target per 90 (0.18 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Luka Vušković and Matheus Nunes?
Luka Vušković draws 0.81 fouls/90 and commits 1.12 fouls/90 across 10 starts (887 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Matheus Nunes draws 0.53 fouls/90 and commits 0.35 fouls/90 across 5 starts (513 mins, 22 FPL pts).
How do Luka Vušković and Matheus Nunes compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Luka Vušković costs £5.2m with 8.4% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Matheus Nunes costs £5.9m with 0.9% ownership (3.1 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Vuskovic vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Vuskovic vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Vuskovic vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Hall vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gvardiol vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Jacquet vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →