James Justin (Leeds United) vs Luka Vušković (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: James Justin (Leeds United) vs Luka Vušković (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.31 vs 0.20, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.02 vs 0.81, Starts: 10 (881m) vs 10 (887m), FPL Points: 51 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: James Justin vs Luka Vušković
- Category Win Tally: James Justin leads 2–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Luka Vušković (+19 pts) • Form: 5.0 vs 7.6 • PPG: 5.1 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: James Justin (0.31 vs 0.20 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | James Justin (Leeds United) | Luka Vušković (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.31 | 0.2 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.61 | 1.42 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50.0% | 14.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.02 | 0.81 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.61 | 1.12 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (881m) | 10 starts (887m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 51 pts • £4.5m (2.4%) | 70 pts • £5.2m (8.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do James Justin and Luka Vušković compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, James Justin (Leeds United) averages 0.31 shots on target per 90 (0.61 total shots/90), while Luka Vušković (Brighton) averages 0.2 shots on target per 90 (1.42 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between James Justin and Luka Vušković?
James Justin draws 1.02 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 10 starts (881 mins, 51 FPL pts), whereas Luka Vušković draws 0.81 fouls/90 and commits 1.12 fouls/90 across 10 starts (887 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do James Justin and Luka Vušković compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
James Justin costs £4.5m with 2.4% ownership (5.1 PPG), while Luka Vušković costs £5.2m with 8.4% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Justin vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Araujo Stats Comparison →