2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) vs Rayan Cherki (Man City). Shots on Target/90: 0.59 vs 1.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.59 vs 0.96, Starts: 2 (143m) vs 7 (562m), FPL Points: 6 vs 54.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Lucas Bergvall vs Rayan Cherki
- Category Win Tally: Lucas Bergvall leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Rayan Cherki (+48 pts) • Form: 0.6 vs 4.0 • PPG: 1.5 vs 6.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Rayan Cherki (0.59 vs 1.12 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) | Rayan Cherki (Man City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.59 | 1.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.18 | 1.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50% | 58.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.59 | 0.96 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2.35 | 1.27 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 2 starts (143m) | 7 starts (562m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 6 pts • £5.3m (0.1%) | 54 pts • £7.9m (33.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Lucas Bergvall and Rayan Cherki compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) averages 0.59 shots on target per 90 (1.18 total shots/90), while Rayan Cherki (Man City) averages 1.12 shots on target per 90 (1.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Lucas Bergvall and Rayan Cherki?
Lucas Bergvall draws 0.59 fouls/90 and commits 2.35 fouls/90 across 2 starts (143 mins, 6 FPL pts), whereas Rayan Cherki draws 0.96 fouls/90 and commits 1.27 fouls/90 across 7 starts (562 mins, 54 FPL pts).
How do Lucas Bergvall and Rayan Cherki compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Lucas Bergvall costs £5.3m with 0.1% ownership (1.5 PPG), while Rayan Cherki costs £7.9m with 33.4% ownership (6.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Bergvall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →