2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.59 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.59 vs 1.53, Starts: 2 (143m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 6 vs 52.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Lucas Bergvall vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: Lucas Bergvall leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+46 pts) • Form: 0.6 vs 4.6 • PPG: 1.5 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.59 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.59 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.18 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.59 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2.35 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 2 starts (143m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 6 pts • £5.3m (0.1%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Lucas Bergvall and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) averages 0.59 shots on target per 90 (1.18 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Lucas Bergvall and Morgan Rogers?
Lucas Bergvall draws 0.59 fouls/90 and commits 2.35 fouls/90 across 2 starts (143 mins, 6 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do Lucas Bergvall and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Lucas Bergvall costs £5.3m with 0.1% ownership (1.5 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Bergvall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →