Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.59 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.59 vs 1.18, Starts: 2 (143m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 6 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Lucas Bergvall vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Lucas Bergvall leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+52 pts) • Form: 0.6 vs 5.4 • PPG: 1.5 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.59 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.59 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.18 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.59 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2.35 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 2 starts (143m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 6 pts • £5.3m (0.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Lucas Bergvall and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Lucas Bergvall (Spurs) averages 0.59 shots on target per 90 (1.18 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Lucas Bergvall and Marcus Tavernier?
Lucas Bergvall draws 0.59 fouls/90 and commits 2.35 fouls/90 across 2 starts (143 mins, 6 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Lucas Bergvall and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Lucas Bergvall costs £5.3m with 0.1% ownership (1.5 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Bergvall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Bergvall vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Bergvall Stats Comparison →