2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.54 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.83 vs 0.20, Starts: 10 (834m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 27 vs 70.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: James McAtee vs Pascal Groß

  • Category Win Tally: James McAtee leads 2–3 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+43 pts) • Form: 3.0 vs 4.6 • PPG: 2.7 vs 7.0.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: James McAtee (0.54 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Nott'm Forest next faces Upcoming Fixture (Nott'm Forest FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) Pascal Groß (Brighton)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.540.41
Total Shots / 901.291.12
Shot Accuracy %41.7%36.4%
Fouls Drawn / 901.830.2
Fouls Committed / 901.181.43
Yellow Cards44
Starts / Minutes10 starts (834m)10 starts (880m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership27 pts • £5.5m (0.1%)70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do James McAtee and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) averages 0.54 shots on target per 90 (1.29 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between James McAtee and Pascal Groß?

James McAtee draws 1.83 fouls/90 and commits 1.18 fouls/90 across 10 starts (834 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).

How do James McAtee and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

James McAtee costs £5.5m with 0.1% ownership (2.7 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).

Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...