James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) vs Morgan Rogers (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.54 vs 0.72, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.83 vs 1.53, Starts: 10 (834m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 27 vs 52.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: James McAtee vs Morgan Rogers
- Category Win Tally: James McAtee leads 1–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Morgan Rogers (+25 pts) • Form: 3.0 vs 4.6 • PPG: 2.7 vs 5.2.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Morgan Rogers (0.54 vs 0.72 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Nott'm Forest next faces Upcoming Fixture (Nott'm Forest FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) | Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.54 | 0.72 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 41.7% | 53.8% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.83 | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.18 | 1.02 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (834m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 27 pts • £5.5m (0.1%) | 52 pts • £8.2m (53.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do James McAtee and Morgan Rogers compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, James McAtee (Nott'm Forest) averages 0.54 shots on target per 90 (1.29 total shots/90), while Morgan Rogers (Chelsea) averages 0.72 shots on target per 90 (1.33 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between James McAtee and Morgan Rogers?
James McAtee draws 1.83 fouls/90 and commits 1.18 fouls/90 across 10 starts (834 mins, 27 FPL pts), whereas Morgan Rogers draws 1.53 fouls/90 and commits 1.02 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 52 FPL pts).
How do James McAtee and Morgan Rogers compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
James McAtee costs £5.5m with 0.1% ownership (2.7 PPG), while Morgan Rogers costs £8.2m with 53.9% ownership (5.2 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- McAtee vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs McAtee Stats Comparison →
- McAtee vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs McAtee Stats Comparison →